You are here

Clubs and Teams 2017-2018

 

Clubs                                                                         Sponsors

Abbotsford Sr. School Clothing                                Stephen Dowedoff 

Art/Anxiety                                                                 Ken Lachelt & Jenn Hampton

CAS - Creativity, Activity, Service                             Loreen Craig

Chess Club                                                                  Sahil Manocha

Convocation                                                               Admin Team

Debate Club                                                               Shelly Maximitch-Johnston

Engineering / Maker Club                                       Derek Dirom

Fitness Club                                                               Dustin Shapansky and Kevin Supeene

Grad Clothing                                                            Loreen Craig

Green Team                                                              James Morrisonn

GSA (Gender & Sexuality Alliance)                       Bonnie McKenzie

Kiwanis Key Club                                                     Nikita Griffioen

Model UN Club                                                        Nicola Harrop

Photography Club                                                  Richard Whitman

WE Club                                                                   Nicola Harrop and Kirsten Janzen

Writing Club                                                            Nicola Harrop

Yarn Club                                                                 Rebecca Johnson

Yearbook                                                                 Kirsten Janzen

 

 Teams

Jr. Boys Basketball                                                 Malcolm Campbell

Sr. Girls Basketball                                                 Prentice Lenz

Varsity Boys Football                                             Jay Fujimura & Elmore Abraham

Jr. Varasity Boys Football                                      Dustin Shapansky

Cross Country                                                        Prentice Lenz

Soccer -  Boys                                                        Dean Fetterly

Soccer - Girls

Sr. Girls Volleyball                                                  Paul Peters and Tom Grell

Jr. Girls Volleyball                                                  Nikita Griffioen